RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pennsbury Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania
you RUN the place
705 Hood Blvd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania, 19030, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alek Sauer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2018 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2018 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2018 - Washington Indoor Invitational (1)
2017 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (6)
2017 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Washington Indoor Open (8)
2015 - Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge (1)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (13)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (8)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (15)
2014 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (1)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (8)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 12th 2013, 9:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC East States XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Russell, Tony
12
West Chester Hen
12:20.0
1
2
millar, Bryce
11
Fayetteville-Man
12:21.1
2
3
Burke, Mickey
12
Rush Henrietta S
12:23.8
3
4
Mullett, Liam
12
Pingry
12:26.0
4
5
Berge, Andrew
12
Fayetteville-Man
12:27.1
5
6
O'Neill, Tom
12
Middletown North
12:27.8
6
7
mcclemens, mike
12
Christian Brothe
12:33.8
7
8
Hally, Pat
12
Salesianum
12:34.6
8
9
Ferro, Blaise
10
Christian Brothe
12:35.3
9
10
Hagood, Jack
12
The Tatnall
12:36.0
10
11
rooney, tom
12
Christian Brothe
12:37.3
11
12
Booker, Stephen
12
Bethlehem Centra
12:38.8
12
13
Hopper, Trevor
12
Ridgefield
12:40.9
13
14
Slattery, Thomas
12
Chaminade
12:42.6
14
15
Muldoon, Daniel
11
Liverpool
12:43.2
15
16
Ranke, Tyler
12
Hilton Central
12:43.8
16
17
Petrella, Ben
10
Liverpool
12:44.6
17
18
Celestin, Casey
12
Palos Verdes
12:45.0
18
19
bogan, fran
12
Christian Brothe
12:45.5
19
20
Webb, Sam
11
Pennsbury
12:45.9
20
21
Gronostaj, Kyle
12
Columbia
12:46.2
21
22
Ritz, Sam
11
Germantown Acade
12:47.3
22
23
Stoney, Jack
12
Oakton
12:48.3
23
24
Garrett, Stephen
11
The Tatnall
12:53.2
24
25
Sailsbury, Jack
10
LaSalle Academy
12:54.6
25
26
Barchet, Reiny
12
West Chester Hen
12:55.8
26
27
Buck, Connor
11
Liverpool
12:56.8
27
28
Stone, Robert
12
Millburn
12:57.3
28
29
Ryan, Peter
10
Fayetteville-Man
12:57.6
29
30
Lippert, Justin
12
Middletown North
12:58.0
30
31
Ronchetti, Will
12
Brighton
12:58.3
31
32
Pricncipe Jr., David
09
LaSalle Academy
12:58.7
32
33
Knapp, Alex
11
West Chester Hen
12:59.0
33
34
Nolan, Gunnar
11
Chaminade
12:59.5
34
35
Christensen, Alex
12
Liverpool
13:02.6
35
36
McCarthy, John
12
Corning-Painted
13:04.1
36
37
Hunt, Adam
11
Fayetteville-Man
13:04.5
37
38
Meehan, Tom
12
Eastport/Sou
13:05.7
38
39
Abdoulaye, Sidi
12
South Burlington
13:06.3
39
40
Moshier, Tom
12
Corning-Painted
13:07.6
40
41
Barber, Kyle
11
Fayetteville-Man
13:08.0
41
42
Bordash, Will
12
Ridgefield
13:08.5
42
43
Grundy, Jake
11
LaSalle Academy
13:09.2
43
44
Kruppa, Josh
11
Christian Brothe
13:09.8
44
45
Kelly, Sean
12
Chaminade
13:10.5
45
46
Rutto, Edwin
10
St. Benedict's
13:10.9
46
47
Hughes, Riley
11
Fayetteville-Man
13:13.3
47
48
Cassidy, Mike
12
Christian Brothe
13:18.5
48
49
Robinson, Lucas
12
Palos Verdes
13:20.5
49
50
Weland, Zachary
11
Don Bosco Prep
13:21.1
50
51
Altopp, Gabe
10
Ridgefield
13:21.4
51
52
Paiva, Dan
11
LaSalle Academy
13:21.8
52
53
Waltz, Ricky
12
West Chester Hen
13:22.1
53
54
Boswell, Ben
11
The Tatnall
13:22.6
54
55
Collins, Seamus
12
West Chester Hen
13:22.9
55
56
Sogaard, Kristian
11
Ridgefield
13:23.6
56
57
Spear, Tyler
12
Loyola Blakefiel
13:24.0
57
58
Paul, Henry
12
The Tatnall
13:24.5
58
59
Sauer, Alek
11
Pennsbury
13:24.8
59
60
Oconnell, Liam
12
Pennsbury
13:25.1
60
61
MacDonald, Sean
11
South Burlington
13:25.4
61
62
Middleton, Jordan
11
Auburn
13:25.7
62
63
Gilbert, Austin
11
Ridgefield
13:26.9
63
64
Marano, Mike
11
Middletown North
13:27.1
64
65
LeClair, Nick
11
Liverpool
13:28.5
65
66
Chauvin, Sam
12
Corning-Painted
13:29.4
66
67
Fuhrman, Justin
10
Don Bosco Prep
13:30.0
67
68
Notarianni, Christophe
11
LaSalle Academy
13:30.4
68
69
Flanagan, Michael
10
The Tatnall
13:31.9
69
70
Carlson, Alex
12
Bethlehem Centra
13:33.8
70
71
Irish, Miles
12
Palos Verdes
13:34.8
71
72
Hickey, Patrick
12
South Burlington
13:35.6
72
73
dangler, tom
11
Christian Brothe
13:36.2
73
74
Atkinson, David
12
Oakton
13:37.0
74
75
Gregoire, James
11
South Burlington
13:37.9
75
76
Grossman, Matt
09
Millburn
13:38.4
76
77
Mccarthy, Dylan
11
Liverpool
13:38.7
77
78
Tuttle, Andy
11
South Burlington
13:39.2
78
79
Jones, Ian
12
Palos Verdes
13:40.5
79
80
Hosokawa, Isamu
12
Oakton
13:41.1
80
81
Moy, Kevin
12
West Chester Hen
13:41.9
81
82
Cohen, Steven
12
Millburn
13:42.5
82
83
Legambi, Frankie
10
Loyola Blakefiel
13:43.0
83
84
Lynch, Patrick
12
The Tatnall
13:43.6
84
85
Iyob, Simon
11
Oakton
13:43.9
85
86
Staples, Joey
11
South Burlington
13:44.9
86
87
Alansky, Drew
09
Downingtown West
13:45.6
87
88
Perry, Patrick
09
Fayetteville-Man
13:46.4
88
89
Barton, Ryan
09
Downingtown West
13:46.7
89
90
Placco, James
11
LaSalle Academy
13:47.5
90
91
Higley, Thomas
11
Salesianum
13:47.9
91
92
Hayes, Thomas
12
Chaminade
13:48.4
92
93
Schmitt, Drew
10
Brighton
13:48.8
93
94
Rodgers, Liam
11
Westhill
13:49.2
94
95
Sappey, Henry
10
Downingtown West
13:49.6
95
96
Sullivan, Patrick
10
Don Bosco Prep
13:49.9
96
97
Bates, Brian
10
Corning-Painted
13:51.2
97
98
Mucha, Ryan
12
Downingtown West
13:51.9
98
99
White, Jason
11
Downingtown West
13:52.7
99
100
Roberts, Jaquan
11
St. Benedict's
13:53.2
100
101
Guerin, Benjamin
11
St. Benedict's
13:53.6
101
102
Cohen, Jake
11
Palos Verdes
13:53.9
102
103
Stone, Chris
10
Millburn
13:54.6
103
104
Comstock, Ryan
10
Liverpool
13:55.0
104
105
Raver, Michael
11
Chaminade
13:55.6
105
106
Kane, Peter
10
Corning-Painted
13:56.5
106
107
Owens, Josh
12
Westhill
13:57.1
107
108
Corso, Clint
11
Ridgefield
13:58.8
108
109
Leandre, Justin
12
Pingry
13:59.8
109
110
Meyer, Will
10
Millburn
14:01.4
110
111
Sudyka, Mike
12
Middletown North
14:01.7
111
112
Butler, Sean
11
Chaminade
14:02.0
112
113
Winningham, Logan
11
Corning-Painted
14:02.4
113
114
Wegner, Kevin
10
Loyola Blakefiel
14:02.7
114
115
Wegner, Michael
11
Loyola Blakefiel
14:03.5
115
116
Holland, Chris
11
Oakton
14:03.8
116
117
Todaro, Matt
10
Middletown North
14:04.3
117
118
Apostolico, Anthony
12
Salesianum
14:04.6
118
119
Franklin, Robert
10
Palos Verdes
14:05.2
119
120
Realander, Ethan
11
Ridgefield
14:05.7
120
121
McKew, Matt
12
Oakton
14:07.3
121
122
Simpson, Zak
12
Brighton
14:09.7
122
123
Ward, Jacob
11
Salesianum
14:10.2
123
124
simpson, jonah
09
Brighton
14:11.2
124
125
Quackenbush, Tom
12
Bethlehem Centra
14:12.2
125
126
Blow, Merrick
12
Salesianum
14:13.0
126
127
Novak, Luke
10
Don Bosco Prep
14:16.1
127
128
dellenger, paul
09
Brighton
14:16.7
128
129
Farrell, Matt
11
Downingtown West
14:17.7
129
130
Mills, Isaac
11
Oakton
14:18.0
130
131
Zugnoni, Josh
10
Rush Henrietta S
14:18.8
131
132
Machabee, Keith
12
Bethlehem Centra
14:19.7
132
133
Tokar, Dan
11
Pennsbury
14:22.9
133
134
Hosford, Ben
11
Loyola Blakefiel
14:23.3
134
135
Moran, Brandon
11
South Burlington
14:23.7
135
136
McCarthy, Owen
10
Millburn
14:24.3
136
137
Stratman, Eric
12
West Chester Hen
14:24.7
137
138
Daniels, Howard
12
The Tatnall
14:25.1
138
139
Vodacek, Mason
09
Brighton
14:25.7
139
140
Cioffi, Joseph
10
Middletown North
14:26.1
140
141
Abbey, Brian
12
Bethlehem Centra
14:26.7
141
142
Gibbs, Logan
11
Loyola Blakefiel
14:28.4
142
143
Palmeri, Kevin
12
Rush Henrietta S
14:28.7
143
144
Walsh, Alec
12
Westhill
14:29.1
144
145
Finn, Connor
11
Middletown North
14:29.5
145
146
Martinez, Alex
10
LaSalle Academy
14:29.8
146
147
Abdurahim, Mehamed
11
Rush Henrietta S
14:30.1
147
148
Wick, Thomas
10
Pennsbury
14:30.5
148
149
Mink, Dan
09
Pennsbury
14:33.2
149
150
Valvano, Stephen
10
St. Benedict's
14:34.2
150
151
Fitch, Kyle
12
Westhill
14:35.6
151
152
Powhida, Simon
12
Bethlehem Centra
14:36.5
152
153
Joseph, Ty
12
Brighton
14:38.3
153
154
Munn, Kevin
10
Auburn
14:39.9
154
155
Shapiro, Grant
10
Pennsbury
14:40.6
155
156
Beckerman, Russell
11
Pingry
14:41.2
156
157
Gallo, Dominic
11
Salesianum
14:41.8
157
158
Remillard, Garnet
10
Westhill
14:42.0
158
159
Duffy, Sean
12
Loyola Blakefiel
14:43.0
159
160
Baim, Erik
12
Auburn
14:44.7
160
161
DeMauro, Dan
11
Westhill
14:45.1
161
162
Carr, Vincenzo
12
Westhill
14:45.5
162
163
Pallota, Mike
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:47.0
163
164
Fyfe, Jay
10
Corning-Painted
14:47.4
164
165
Thomas, Ethan
10
Millburn
14:48.6
165
166
Costello, Joe
11
Auburn
14:49.6
166
167
Tarantino, Thomas
09
Pingry
14:50.9
167
168
DeAngelis, Domenic
11
Eastport/Sou
14:54.1
168
169
Rutnik, Drew
12
Bethlehem Centra
14:55.3
169
170
Caputo, Dan
09
Don Bosco Prep
14:57.1
170
171
Nicholson, Conor
10
Don Bosco Prep
14:58.2
171
172
Pelcin, Will
11
Downingtown West
14:58.6
172
173
Allinson, Carter
12
Pingry
15:04.6
173
174
Yuhas, Ryan
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:08.2
174
175
McCarroll, David
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:11.4
175
176
Henry, Paul
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:12.3
176
177
Walsh, Tommy
10
Auburn
15:14.0
177
178
D'Arpino, antonio
11
Auburn
15:16.8
178
179
Gauthier, Kevin
12
Auburn
15:22.9
179
180
Murano, Tyler
12
Eastport/Sou
15:24.2
180
181
Duryee, Charlie
12
Pingry
15:35.5
181
182
Rasbury, Isaac
12
St. Benedict's
15:40.4
182
183
Eisape, Tiwa
11
St. Benedict's
15:46.1
183
184
Bamberg, Scott
10
St. Benedict's
15:52.2
184
185
Frevert, Scott
12
Eastport/Sou
16:01.7
185
186
Spivak, Josh
11
Eastport/Sou
16:06.5
186
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
220 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Auburn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, New York
,
Bethlehem Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delmar, New York
,
Brighton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pennsbury Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
6
2018
3
2017
7
2016
8
2015
24
14
2014
19
13
2013
3
14
2012
12
7
2011
1
1
2010
1
3
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!